Request any song you want for FREE! All songs requested will be tuned to a 432 Hz frequency.

Request Now

1-800#'s and Instructions for Currency Redemption/Exchange

This is where the 800 numbers and instructions for currency redemption (US) and currency exchange (international) will be posted. This part of the page will remain until the "TETELESTAI" email has been distributed to us. Thank you.

Guest Posting Now Available

Dinar Chronicles is now allowing viewers to guest post. If you wish to speak your mind and write a post/article about the current situation relating to Iraq, the RV, the GCR and so on. You may now send in an entry.

All you need to do is send your entry to with these following rules.

The subject of your email entry should be: "Entry Post | (Title of your post) | Dinar Chronicles"

- Proper grammar
- No foul language
- No bashing of others
- Solely write intel, rumors, news, thoughts regarding Dinarland, Iraq, the RV, the GCR and anything that is relating
- Your signature/name/username at the end (Optional, if there is no name at the end of your entry I will post it as "anonymous")

Send your entry and speak out today!

Follow Dinar Chronicles by Email

CO-RV Prayer

Divine Creator, father, mother, son as one...If I, my family, relatives, and ancestors have offended you, your family, relatives and ancestors in thoughts, words, deeds and actions from the beginning of our creation to the present, we ask your forgiveness...Let this cleanse, purify, re-lease, cut all the negative memories, blocks, energies and vibrations and transmute these unwanted energies to pure light....And it is done.

Repeat during 15 minutes, visualizing the RV already manifested in our reality and all humanity rejoicing in peace and abundance:

I’m sorry! Please forgive! I love you! Thank you!



Sit quietly with eyes closed and feet flat on the floor. Take three long slow cleansing breathes, inhale through the nose, exhale slowly through perched lips. Postulate securing your grounding cord from your first Chakra and the bottom of each foot all the way down into the center of the Earth. Postulate your cord from your crown Chakra traveling all the way up into the cosmos to connect to Source. Slowly inhale Golden White Healing Light (Energy) from Source coming down through your Crown Chakra pushing out all dark, destructive, negative energy through your root Chakra and both feet down to the center of the Earth to be healed, renewed and recycled.

Feel this Golden White healing Light (Energy) running through your body from head to toe like blooding flowing through your veins. Now postulate every living thing on Earth grounded in this manner and running Golden White Healing Energy, add in some pink for love, cleansing and renewing the entire planet and every living thing on it.

Take a moment throughout the day to visualize this energy running and cleansing your body and the whole of the Universe. Ushering in the New Golden Age. Bringing in NESARA, GESARA, the Revaluation, disclosure, new technology and all our Galactic brothers and sisters.



Featured Post

RV Intel/Thoughts/News - All Posts for October 27, 2016

Below is a list of all of the content posted for Thursday, October 27, 2016. This will be useful for those of you who may have missed someth...

Friday, October 28, 2016

"The Honeybadger of Dinarland" - Anonymous Guest Post

Entry Submitted Anonymously at 3:48 AM EDT on October 28, 2016

In the face of criticism by those who do not appreciate his work, he still comes back to deliver the goods. Why?

1. The guy loves you enough to bring what he knows.
2. Your opinion of him has nothing to do with his mission and promise to God.

Many thanks to the Honeybadger of Dinarland!

"#Yosef" - RV Humor - October 28, 2016

The Currency Reset - An Official Date from the Light Alliance

Dinarland Highlights for October 27, 2016

Dinarland Highlights - 10.27.16


"Currency auction burden on the Iraqi economy"

They cannot stop the auctions until they have an alternative which is floating the dinar. And until they can demonstrate that they can manage the spread within Iraq, they will not get the green light from the IMF to exit the peg and move to Article VIII.

...this is the closest we have been to reform since late 2012 when Shabibi was run off. Hang in there!

Adam Montana

[...when do we expect to hear if the budget is passed?]

...I feel that it's on pace to be passed by the 1st of the year if not sooner.

[Do you think the HCL will be passed along with the 2017 budget and be published at the same time?]

They look to be moving at about the same speed.


It looks like the Budget will have its second reading and then they vote it in as a final piece. We’ll see how that unfolds. Abadi has announced that they are in the advanced stage of retaking Mosul. We saw some information about Iraq being connected to 400 international banks, and you don’t do that without international currency. [ I don’t understand why we are on the cusp of a major revaluation but there hasn’t been one word on any of the media channels. Why is that?] I have no idea why they’re not talking about it. Some things have not been made public yet, that’s why I say “if and when” until it happens. I’m thinking it will happen by the first based on what I am hearing.


"CBI succeeded in raising the value of the Iraqi dinar against the US dollar at a critical time Iraq is going through and circumstance and the Iraqi economy under the cover of a fierce war..."



I believe we have a good chance this Year ... Hence Christmas would come early... IMO.




Press release:
"Statement by an IMF Mission on Iraq"

“Once agreed upon additional information has been provided and agreed prior actions have been implemented, the IMF Board will consider the first review of the SBA, likely in November..."

and agreed prior actions have been implemented...Can't get any clearer than that...You folks should be dancing in the streets. Prior agreements to be implemented huh? Love that sentence.

"Once you submit the requested additional information and the implementation of actions agreed presets, the Executive Board will consider the first review of the standby credit agreement, which is likely to be in November or December."

and the implementation of actions agreed presets...WOW...These words are what we've been waiting for for so many years!

And who was the IMF meeting with for these prior agreements and to be implemented? the team met with Acting Governor of the Central Bank of Iraq (CBI), Dr. Ali Mohsen Ismail Al-Allaq, Deputy Finance Minister, Dr. Fadhil Nabee Othman, the Financial Adviser to the Prime Minister Dr. Mudher Saleh, and officials from the ministry of finance, the CBI, and a representative from the Kurdistan Regional Government. All financial reps! This picture is becoming VERY clear.

Adam Montana

[Help me understand why this is taking so long...]

It's been a long road for sure! Iraq has overcame many obstacles. They were plunged almost into the dark ages only a short decade ago. Does it seem like forever? Yeah, I agree. But in the grand scheme of it all... they have made amazing progress and when it's all over, it won't seem like it took that long.


Iraq is NOT on the WHITE LIST when in fact FATF states that they have FOUR MORE REQUIREMENTS LEFT. reviewing the FATF website today, it had no reference as to when Iraq would get on the "White List," only the four remaining steps required.

Quote from FATF's website:
"...Since June 2016, Iraq has taken steps towards improving its AML/CFT regime, including by: addressing remaining issues related to its criminalization of money laundering and terrorist financing; establishing a legal framework and procedures for identifying and freezing terrorist assets; and ensuring a fully operational and functioning financial intelligence unit. Iraq should continue to implement its action plan to address its remaining deficiencies..."


"Iraq opens complex "General Electric" technologies in the North Rumaila"

Rumaila that is Basra right? Basra is a new hub of Investment opportunities...a very important hub for Iraq. Basra is...seeing a lot of business interest in recent days. It is very encouraging for the investment.

Iraqi Dinar Revaluation and Global Currency Reset News | Dinar Chronicles

Courtesy of Dinar Guru

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log for Thursday 10/27/16 - Part 5

Dinar Updates Daily Chat Log

Part 5 - No Featured Members

Hacksaw says to Soonergirlie(7:43 PM):

hey you dovi here

Hacksaw says to Soonergirlie(7:44 PM):

helping hubby

Soonergirlie says(7:44 PM):


Hacksaw says to Soonergirlie(7:44 PM):


Hacksaw says to Soonergirlie(7:44 PM):

did you see what I told about doj

Hacksaw says to Soonergirlie(7:44 PM):

really! I was at Billyes Autumn Assembly Sunday

(8:00 PM)THE OBSERVER - - Save as a favorite... for Daily Dinar Commentary, Notices and Call banners!!

Okie Dinar says(8:08 PM):

Link for newstime -

subgirl says to Okie Dinar(8:08 PM):

WOW you did that fast!!!! :) thank you!!!

jeffusa says to subgirl(8:09 PM):

sup... how was the cavity giving business today?

Okie Dinar says to subgirl(8:09 PM):

You're welcome :)

magnetlady says(8:14 PM):

Our new superstar subgirl

subgirl says to magnetlady(8:14 PM):

that was OKIEDINAR!!!!

subgirl says to magnetlady(8:14 PM):


magnetlady says(8:15 PM):

I know

subgirl says to magnetlady(8:15 PM):

oh lol

Okie Dinar says to magnetlady(8:15 PM):


subgirl says to magnetlady(8:15 PM):

oops lol i missed that lol

Okie Dinar says to subgirl(8:15 PM):


subgirl says to magnetlady(8:15 PM):

yes we have a super star amongst us!!! GO OKIEDINAR!!!!!!!!!!!!!

subgirl says to magnetlady(8:15 PM):

yyyaaayyy!! :)

Okie Dinar says to subgirl(8:16 PM):


subgirl says to Okie Dinar(8:16 PM):


Okie Dinar says to subgirl(8:16 PM):

Ok ladies :) I'm off! I'll see ya'll tomorrow :) Have a great night!

subgirl says to Okie Dinar(8:17 PM):

ok good night!!! :) sleep well and thanks again

Okie Dinar says to subgirl(8:17 PM):

You're welcome :) Sweet dreams!

(8:17 PM)john09 was kicked out by john09!

subgirl says to magnetlady(8:18 PM):

how are you tonight?? :)

(8:18 PM)john09 was kicked out by john09!

magnetlady says(8:18 PM):

Kind of tired today

subgirl says to magnetlady(8:18 PM):

are you? you may just have to go to bed a bit early tonight!! :)

magnetlady says(8:21 PM):


(8:22 PM)dreamway was kicked out by dreamway!

(8:27 PM)dale was kicked out by dale!

(8:28 PM)dreamway was kicked out by dreamway!

(8:31 PM)john09 was kicked out by john09!

subgirl says(8:39 PM):

here is the link for Newstime tonight...

(8:39 PM)monica2 was kicked out by monica2!

subgirl says(8:40 PM):

and Last Tuesday night's call/news... :)

subgirl says(8:40 PM): For the call link! :)

(8:43 PM)dreamway was kicked out by dreamway!

jetset says(8:52 PM):

thx subby!

(8:53 PM)hutch was kicked out by hutch!

subgirl says to jetset(8:53 PM):

your welcome:)

(8:58 PM)julio was kicked out by julio!

(9:00 PM)Check out the "Current Iraq NEWS" Thread in the Forum - - All News - ALL DAY LONG!!

(9:01 PM)dreamway was kicked out by dreamway!

jetset says(9:09 PM):

i'll be listening later tonight!

(9:10 PM)puffdragon was kicked out by puffdragon!

(9:12 PM)monica2 was kicked out by monica2!

jeffusa says to subgirl(9:23 PM):

why are you ignoring me

subgirl says to jeffusa(9:24 PM):

I did not mean too... :( did not even see you wrote to me

jetset says to jeffusa(9:24 PM):

she is busy flossing...

jeffusa says to subgirl(9:24 PM):

have you not been drinking your water?

subgirl says to jeffusa(9:24 PM):


subgirl says to jeffusa(9:25 PM):

not as much but that is not why I did not talkto you lol i just did not see you... UGH

jeffusa says to subgirl(9:25 PM):

so what is the water count

subgirl says to jeffusa(9:25 PM):


jeffusa says to subgirl(9:26 PM):

now I understand

subgirl says to jeffusa(9:26 PM):


subgirl says to jeffusa(9:26 PM):

that is not why I did not talk to you! honest!

jeffusa says to subgirl(9:26 PM):

ignore him and maybe he won't mention the water issue

subgirl says to jeffusa(9:26 PM):


subgirl says to jeffusa(9:26 PM):


subgirl says to jeffusa(9:27 PM):

you are funny lol

jetset says(9:49 PM):

there has been some great articles over the last few days!

SRW says to jetset(9:49 PM):

Yes Sir!!

jetset says(9:50 PM):

listening to tuesdays call right now

subgirl says to jetset(9:50 PM):


subgirl says to jetset(9:50 PM):

Great stuff on there!!!

jetset says(9:50 PM):

can the curencies co-exist? yes. will it be practical for day to day business? no.

jetset says(9:53 PM):

if you are wondering, i am commenting on questions asked on the call by the hosts as well as the members... kind of in my own little world here. :)

SRW says to jetset(9:55 PM):

I have a question on that issue. Why can't the lower and higher denom currencies coexist?

jetset says(9:55 PM):

they will. it just won't be practical in day to day business. eventually the 3 zero notes will be phased out of circulation as they are pulled in by the banks, etc.

(9:56 PM)speedracer was kicked out by speedracer!

jetset says(9:56 PM):

when rc expaded his answer he explained it... the vendors wouldn't be able to make change on a 3 zero not at the rate we are expecting

jetset says(9:56 PM):


SRW says to jetset(9:58 PM):

Okay.. I got ya.. The higher denoms will go in the bank and the lower denoms will replace them when the currency is revalued?

jetset says(9:58 PM):

for all intents and purposes, yes. as people deposit them or exchange them for smaller bills, that will be the result

jetset says(9:59 PM):

the large notes will remain as legal tender, but unless you are buying a house or a car or some kind of large purpose, they won't be of much use

SRW says to jetset(9:59 PM):

Yes sir.. I agree..

(10:01 PM)Be sure to join the Dinar Updates “private” FaceBook Group… (go here and ask to join… then add some Dinar Friends!!)

ol lar says(10:10 PM):

Urgent Mr. Ammar al - Hakim: National Alliance will present a document of national reconciliation in conjunction with the release of Mosul

History of edits:: 27/10/2016 13:50 • 542 visits readable

{Nineveh: Euphrates News} The president of the National Alliance, Mr. Ammar al-Hakim, said that "coalition in the process of completion of the complete document of national reconciliation and will be communicated to partners in conjunction with the Emancipation Proclamation Almousel..itba City.

SRW says to jetset(10:10 PM):

It's to my understanding that the older currency and new currency will or can be used for 10 years. The three zero deletion is for eliminating the higher denoms due to the revalue of the dinar.. Your right no one will need a 10, 25, 50 thousand dinar in their pocket after a decent rise in value.. But the higher denoms will obviously go in the bank or a safe box. Do I understand that right?

ol lar says(10:10 PM):

jetset says to SRW(10:14 PM):

when you say older currency, i presume you are referring to the notes we have and the new currency is the 3 zero notes that have come out in different denoms since then?

jetset says to ol lar(10:15 PM):


(10:15 PM)julio was kicked out by julio!

SRW says to jetset(10:15 PM):

Yes sir..

subgirl says to ol lar(10:15 PM):

thank you for sharing! :)

jetset says to SRW(10:17 PM):

i've heard varying opinions on how long the 3 zero notes will be good for... anywhere from 3 months to forever and everything in between. I'm hoping we get some more specific information from the CBI post RV...

SRW says to jetset(10:20 PM):

Yes sir.. I just couldn't understand eliminating existing currency that is printed and not using it.. Hopefully the high denoms will be worth a great deal of money. Meaning the three zero notes.. When revalued..

(11:01 PM)Check out THE BLOG - - for the latest Dinar News, Documents and Call banners

jeffusa says to subgirl(11:01 PM):


magnetlady says(11:12 PM):

night everyone

jeffusa says to magnetlady(11:13 PM):


jetset says to jeffusa(11:16 PM):

you're back!

jeffusa says to jetset(11:16 PM):

yep pumpkins all ready to go

jetset says to jeffusa(11:19 PM):


subgirl says to jeffusa(11:20 PM):

nut much jeff what are you doing?

subgirl says to jeffusa(11:20 PM):

I fell asleep lol

jeffusa says to subgirl(11:21 PM):


subgirl says to jeffusa(11:21 PM):

I did lol

subgirl says to jeffusa(11:21 PM):

just now lol

subgirl says to jeffusa(11:21 PM):

how are you doing jeff?? :)

jeffusa says to subgirl(11:21 PM):

so your sleep typing?

SRW says to jetset(11:21 PM):

Is the article that came in referring to Mosul a proclamation of liberation for the city? Meaning that Mosul has been liberated now or a proclamation when Mosul is liberated?

subgirl says to jeffusa(11:21 PM):

lol no I just woke up lol

jeffusa says to SRW(11:25 PM):

definitely lots of articles saying both... liberation is done, liberation is soon.... I think it's the latter...

jeffusa says to jetset(11:26 PM):

did you see Pence's plane slid off the runway

jetset says to jeffusa(11:27 PM):

yes - looked as if the runway was wet... don't know what the temp was - may have even been a bit slick


jeffusa says to jetset(11:28 PM):

was in the mall today and saw a woman wearing a t-shirt that said I wish OJ had married Hillary....

jetset says to jeffusa(11:29 PM):

i think i saw a meme like that

jeffusa says to jetset(11:29 PM):

I had seen it on line... first time in person

jetset says to jeffusa(11:30 PM):


Martha Sue says to jeffusa(11:32 PM):

hey buddy ... just walked in! Funnies T-Shirt ever made then! :D:D

jeffusa says to Martha Sue(11:33 PM):

hey nice to see ya

Martha Sue says to jeffusa(11:33 PM):

y'all too!

jeffusa says to Martha Sue(11:33 PM):

I shot 68 3 weeks ago... first time ever in the 60's

Martha Sue says to jeffusa(11:33 PM):

not able to be in room much ... Mags keeps me posted.

Martha Sue says to jeffusa(11:33 PM):

HOT DAWG!!! That's awesome!

Martha Sue says to jeffusa(11:34 PM):

now you got the game going ... it's about to start snowing! :D:D:D

jeffusa says to Martha Sue(11:34 PM):

so true

Martha Sue says to jeffusa(11:34 PM):

The good part is ... you know you can do it now ... so you have no excuse not to do it again!

jeffusa says to Martha Sue(11:34 PM):

80 degrees today

Martha Sue says to jeffusa(11:35 PM):

wow ... thought y'all already had cool weather ... that's great!

jeffusa says to Martha Sue(11:35 PM):

not yet

subgirl says(11:36 PM):


(11:38 PM)matt was kicked out by matt!

Martha Sue says(11:48 PM):

night all! Happy RV Day ... hope it is tomorrow!

subgirl says(11:48 PM):

Good night martha sue :)

subgirl says(11:52 PM):

9 min. left!! :)

subgirl says(11:55 PM):

5 min. left!

subgirl says(11:58 PM):

Well it is time to say good night to you all in DU!!! :) hope you all have a great night of sleep! and May God bless us all here in DU very soon!!!! :)

End of Thursday's Chat Log
 | Link to Part 1

News Time w/ MadDScout, 1Bobby at Dinar Updates 10/27/16 - Part 2

NEWSTIME With MadDScout and 1Bobby - Thursday, October 27th, 2016 - Part 2

hutch says to 1bobby(7:16 PM):


1bobby says to hutch(7:17 PM):


hutch says to 1bobby(7:17 PM):

I would like to commend MadDScout and crew for a job well done with your newstimes. It is much appreciated!

MadDScout says to hutch(7:17 PM):

Thank you much Hutch

daytrader says to hutch(7:17 PM):


SRW says to hutch(7:17 PM):


_AB_Newsflash says(7:17 PM):

Yes,, they are GOOD

MadDScout says to hutch(7:17 PM):

We appreciate you

MadDScout says(7:18 PM):

I am going to bring a bug bear into the room

1bobby says to hutch(7:18 PM):

MadScout is one of the most genuine persons I have ever met. Great comment

MadDScout says(7:19 PM):

I only posted it because of the interest it generated

subgirl says to hutch(7:19 PM):

yes agreed!! thank you Madscout!!!

_AB_Newsflash says to hutch(7:19 PM):

feelings Mutual

1bobby says to hutch(7:19 PM):

And with the Tuesday Call Team, I'd be lost

MadDScout says to subgirl(7:19 PM):

You are welcome

subgirl says to MadDScout(7:20 PM):

yes agreed and thank you hutch for all you do here... So much!!!

1bobby says to hutch(7:20 PM):

without OOPS

MadDScout says(7:20 PM):

This report is to be taken with a grain of salt

1bobby says to hutch(7:20 PM):

Now we know why Subby will fire me from Zcopying lol

MadDScout says(7:20 PM):

I have seen it in 5 sources

subgirl says to 1bobby(7:20 PM):

lol you are so silly lol

_AB_Newsflash says to MadDScout(7:20 PM):


MadDScout says(7:20 PM):

But that does not make a thing legit until it is obvious on the ground

SRW says to 1bobby(7:21 PM):


MadDScout says(7:21 PM):

So please keep your feet planted and bear in mind if this is true

I can't mess it up

If it is false it will play out itself

MadDScout says(7:21 PM):

go comment

SRW says to 1bobby(7:22 PM):

Bobby you are a great asset to DU!! Plus who else could we pick on!!

MadDScout says(7:22 PM):


_AB_Newsflash says to 1bobby(7:22 PM):


Okie Dinar says to SRW(7:22 PM):


MadDScout says(7:22 PM):

I want to give 3 of the other sources I found this at

MadDScout says(7:22 PM):

1bobby says to SRW(7:22 PM):

Ok now you owe me a gulp of Dr Pepper. It's all over my monitor!

SRW says to 1bobby(7:23 PM):


MadDScout says(7:23 PM):

The dollar was deteriorating in front of Iraqi dinar. Devastating national strikes.

MadDScout says(7:23 PM):


The Central Bank succeeds in raising the value of Iraqi dinar to us dollar

At a critical juncture and time passes by Iraq and Iraqi economy under cover of bad war waged valiant Iraqi army and security forces and factions of the popular crowd Bible CBI succeeded in raising the value of the dinar against the U.S. dollar in recent days.

MadDScout says(7:24 PM):

Economic and political sources informed us reported.. The dinar will improve gradually over the next few days and that the US dollar will deteriorate much Iraqi dinar exchange recover after a scientific plan developed economic operators of the Central Bank, the new Central Bank administration policy pursued in cooperation with benevolent and loving and loyal to his liberal Iraq children

Economic and political sources informed us reported.. The dinar will improve gradually over the next few days and that the US dollar will deteriorate much Iraqi dinar exchange recover after a scientific plan developed economic operators of the Central Bank, the new Central Bank administration policy pursued in cooperation with benevolent and loving and loyal to his liberal Iraq children

And we got some gossip CBI officials and owners of some banks who form a federal power with it's Central Bank. It was agreed to support the Iraqi dinar and each contribution to the recovery of the dinar against the dollar especially as we're fighting a holy war with the mightiest evil forces in the world and fight terrorism in many places in Iraq

If it is good news for every Iraqi that the value of the national currency exchange rate of the Iraqi dinar would recover gradually in the next few days and a blessing of the evaluators and commend her plate and think about the critical economic situation of the Iraqi people and the country.

Campaign #dinar flourish and #dollar wince

MadDScout says(7:25 PM):

Again I want everyone to keep their feet on the ground

We can only ever watch the action

When the action bears this out to be an accurate report, then I will throw a party

Untill then my people keep their focus

MadDScout says(7:26 PM):


Elane says(7:26 PM):


MadDScout says to Elane(7:26 PM):


Elane says(7:27 PM):

IS this the only source of this sort of news?

MadDScout says to Elane(7:27 PM):

No I have seen it in 5 places but that a truth does not make

I am watching with both eyes

Elane says(7:27 PM):

Great... so multiple sources..are these from newspapers?

Elane says(7:27 PM):


MadDScout says to Elane(7:27 PM):

Some are some aren't

Elane says(7:28 PM):

Yes I trust you are watching

Ok thankyou!

MadDScout says to Elane(7:28 PM):

but they all have a presence on the internet

Soonergirlie says(7:28 PM):

8-| both eyes

1bobby says(7:28 PM):

I know some are in overdrive on this one

MadDScout says to Elane(7:28 PM):

You are welcome

Dinar Dave says(7:28 PM):

And remember.... What do Iraqi's do best????

MadDScout says(7:28 PM):

I just want people to be cautious

MadDScout says(7:28 PM):

We have people already doing the mental math

MadDScout says(7:29 PM):

"They said 3 days cause they used the word few"

1bobby says(7:29 PM):

Fire away with the questions

MadDScout says(7:29 PM):

So today is tuesday

they must mean Friday

MadDScout says(7:29 PM):

Not so necessarily

wickedwitch1 says(7:30 PM):


MadDScout says(7:30 PM):

Again all we have is action - Talk is cheap

1bobby says to wickedwitch1(7:30 PM):


willie60 says to 1bobby(7:30 PM):

Is it the same article in 5 different places or 5 different articles saying the same thing?

MadDScout says(7:30 PM):


wickedwitch1 says(7:30 PM):

Did this info originate from one person and 5 are reporting on it, or did the info itself come from 5 different sources? Hope that makes sense.

MadDScout says to willie60(7:30 PM):

Almost ver batim

MadDScout says to willie60(7:31 PM):

However this report is more drawn out

1bobby says to wickedwitch1(7:31 PM):

Good question.

MadDScout says to willie60(7:31 PM):

And speaks to a greater extent about it

MadDScout says to wickedwitch1(7:31 PM):

5 sources

willie60 says to MadDScout(7:31 PM):

Thank you and I went out of turn---Sorry

MadDScout says to wickedwitch1(7:32 PM):

I used the longest version

SRW says to MadDScout(7:32 PM):


MadDScout says to wickedwitch1(7:32 PM):

However the short version made it out monday I believe

1bobby says to SRW(7:32 PM):


SRW says to MadDScout(7:33 PM):

Do you have the entire version that could be brought into the room?

MadDScout says(7:33 PM):

This was the entire version

MadDScout says(7:33 PM):

SRW says to MadDScout(7:34 PM):

Okay, sorry I misunderstood!! Thanks!

MadDScout says(7:34 PM):

I just want people to stay grounded.

If true I can't change it

If not, we will know that too

Hacksaw says(7:34 PM):

For what its worth I spoke to DOJ yesterday and was told our dinar is good and to hold on to it. The party said we don't know what it will do but I'm saying keep it

MadDScout says(7:34 PM):


MadDScout says to Hacksaw(7:35 PM):

Thank you for that

Hacksaw says(7:35 PM):

hi five

MadDScout says to Hacksaw(7:35 PM):


Pablo says to Hacksaw(7:35 PM):

You mean the Dinars from Dinarcorp?1bobby says(7:36 PM):

A Dinar is a Dinar is a Dinar

Hacksaw says to Pablo(7:36 PM):


Hacksaw says to Pablo(7:36 PM):


MadDScout says(7:36 PM):

If no questions I will not put you folks to sleep

1bobby says(7:36 PM):

Unless you have the Queens face on it

Hacksaw says to Pablo(7:36 PM):

in previous calls I was told nothing but this time yes...

MadDScout says(7:36 PM):

We will wrap it up

Hacksaw says to MadDScout(7:36 PM):

thanks for all you do

Elane says(7:36 PM):

Thanks MadDScout... and Bobby

Okie Dinar says to MadDScout(7:37 PM):

Thank you so much! You all are awesome!

1bobby says(7:37 PM):

Thanks to everyone for being here. This is fun

SRW says to MadDScout(7:37 PM):


daytrader says to MadDScout(7:37 PM):


Soonergirlie says(7:37 PM):

thank you MadDScout and trouble maker 1bobby

Elane says(7:37 PM):


MadDScout says(7:37 PM):

I hope everyone enjoyed our time together and if not complain to Bobby cause I ain't hearin' ya

MadDScout says(7:37 PM):


1bobby says to Elane(7:37 PM):

Thank you for your questions

Elane says(7:37 PM):


Hacksaw says to MadDScout(7:37 PM):


baxter says(7:37 PM):

thx Maddscout and 1Bobby...

MadDScout says to baxter(7:37 PM):


daytrader says to MadDScout(7:37 PM):

Great articles and terrific commentary. Thanks

jimplants says(7:37 PM):

go Day

1bobby says to Soonergirlie(7:37 PM):

Now that was funny

Soonergirlie says(7:38 PM):


MadDScout says to daytrader(7:38 PM):

Thank you my friend

_AB_Newsflash says(7:38 PM):

Thank You Day

MadDScout says to daytrader(7:38 PM):

i appreciate you much

SRW says to MadDScout(7:38 PM):

Hutch, was so right!! He knows how hard this is to do!! Thanks to Madscout and Bobby for your time and effort!!

1bobby says to daytrader(7:38 PM):

Thank you for being a part of the Tuesday Calls. Love em

MadDScout says to SRW(7:38 PM):


MadDScout says to SRW(7:38 PM):

Lots of moving parts sometimes

Back to Part 1

News Time w/ MadDScout, 1Bobby at Dinar Updates 10/27/16 - Part 1

NEWSTIME With MadDScout and 1Bobby - Thursday, October 27th, 2016 - Part 1

MrsBGG says(6:40 PM):

Heavenly Father, we come to You by the Blood of Jesus. Thank You for Your unfailing love, Mercy, Grace & forgiveness! Thank You that You are Faithful & True. We trust You We love You Thank You Lord that You are in Control of everything. We thank You for all who serve and help on the site and everyone who comes to the site. We pray that You will bless each person and their families. We thank You for MadDScout and 1bobby who are doing the News that You will continue to give them wisdom in bringing the News. We pray for rcookie and Mr. BGG for complete healing for them, we stand on Your Word, "By His stripes we were healed". We give You all the Glory, HOnor and Praise! In Jesus Name, Amen.

MadDScout says(6:43 PM):

We like to call this a week in review

But todays news by itself has been stupendous

Okie Dinar says(6:44 PM):


MadDScout says(6:44 PM):

I want to bring in our first report this is from Andrew

MadDScout says(6:44 PM):

_AB_Newsflash - He is one of our great posters from Facebook

Andrew if you would bring that in.

_AB_Newsflash says(6:45 PM):

Iraq opens complex "General Electric" technologies in the North Rumaila

title of article

_AB_Newsflash says(6:45 PM):

Twilight News / Oil Minister Jabbar Allaibi opened the workshop and compound (General Electric) technology in the North Rumaila.

He Allaibi in a speech during the ceremony that the opening of the workshop comes as one of the fruits of the agreement that was signed between the ministry and the world's leading company specializing in this field to implement the workshop and to provide integrated services to oil companies, including maintenance services and the provision of spare parts and training for workers in the oil companies operating in the field development oil and procedures for examination and evaluation, supervision and adoption of environmental standards at work.

He called Oil Minister General Electric Company of the need to expand its services to include open workshops in refineries and other oil companies and sectors, in addition to interest in the development workshops in the oil sites and train Iraqi cadres in this field with the latest modern technologies.

Allaibi stressed that the ministry is keen to establish similar partnerships to engage the global experience with national experience, as reflected in the development of the oil industry in Iraq. For his part, CEO (GE Oil and Gas) in the Middle East, North Africa and Turkey Rami Kassem, said the opening of the new workshop at the North Rumaila field is the embodiment of our firm commitment to be closer to our customers and holding constructive partnerships, long-term in conjunction with enhanced local presence in Iraq .

MadDScout says(6:48 PM):

Rumaila that is Basra right?

_AB_Newsflash says(6:48 PM):

He added that the move constitutes an extension of the agreement signed by the company with the Oil Ministry to provide them with the best technology updates and maintenance services designed to enhance operational efficiency and increase production capacity in the oil and gas sectors of Iraq.

He noted that the workshop at the North Rumaila will provide a full range of technical effective solutions that support the oil companies operating in Iraq, which will play an important role in the reduction of time and effort in addition to enhancing productivity.

For his part, ministry spokesman Assem Jihad said the workshop will have a significant economic returns, which will offer a lot of money the federal treasury and will reduce the import of spare parts, in addition to the maintenance will be in the shops close to the fields and thus Stakhtzl effort, time and costs, and reflected on the development of performance in the oil companies, as well as modernization of equipment used, and maintenance tools, and examination of the surface facilities for wells and electrical submersible pumps, and the training of both worlds and give them global certificates in the required disciplines, and other integrated services that are in the interest of work.


MadDScout says(6:49 PM):

There is a lot going into Basra

_AB_Newsflash says(6:49 PM):


MadDScout says(6:49 PM):

Basra is a new hub of Investment opportunities

MadDScout says(6:50 PM):

I say new

1bobby says(6:50 PM):

"Fruits of the agreement" So now we are seeing the benefits of these contracts that were and have been signed in the previous months. Anything that has "GE" written on it is good to me

1bobby says(6:51 PM):

And it's also speaks to adding to the State Treasury

MadDScout says(6:51 PM):

Basra is als seeing a lot of business interest in recent days

MadDScout says(6:51 PM):

Do we have any questions the report did not cover?

jimplants says(6:51 PM):

Basra is the KEY TO ALL OF IRAQ

MadDScout says(6:51 PM):

Or questions in general?

1bobby says(6:51 PM):

I know others have called Basra the new Dubai of the Middle East

MadDScout says to jimplants(6:52 PM):

Yes a very important hub for Iraq

MadDScout says to jimplants(6:52 PM):

For business both oil and non oil

jimplants says(6:52 PM):

world bank office located in Basra

1bobby says to jimplants(6:53 PM):

Basra's security is also improving on a daily basis

SRW says to MadDScout(6:54 PM):


1bobby says(6:54 PM):

Feel free to ask any questions. That's how we, me included, learn things

jimplants says(6:54 PM):

i have researched and studied Basra for two years and i am jacked up over this the snow ball has started

1bobby says to SRW(6:54 PM):


MadDScout says to jimplants(6:55 PM):

It is very encouraging for the investment

SRW says to MadDScout(6:55 PM):

Do you not think that Mosul is the lock, if Basra is the key? Iraq must have security stabilized.

jimplants says(6:55 PM):

understatement brother

MadDScout says to SRW(6:56 PM):

I personally think Mosul is a big factor towards their social stability

And there are a lot of adjustment being made in the post Mosul discussion

MadDScout says to SRW(6:57 PM):

About how territory adjustments?

SRW says to MadDScout(6:57 PM):

More than we can ever imagine!! Big issues being discussed!!

1bobby says to SRW(6:58 PM):

I agree with that statement. I think what's going on around Mosul is still progressing despite how important Mosul will be to all of Iraq

MadDScout says to SRW(6:58 PM):

There was a visit by the Speaker of parliament today in Erbil

MadDScout says to SRW(6:58 PM):

There are what he called "adjustments" being made

1bobby says to SRW(6:59 PM):

And aslo the National Alliance leader was in Kurdistan today

MadDScout says to SRW(6:59 PM):

and they infer territory and such as has "not been before"

SRW says to MadDScout(6:59 PM):


1bobby says to SRW(6:59 PM):


SRW says to MadDScout(6:59 PM):

Do you think that will become Kurd territory

MadDScout says to SRW(7:00 PM):

I took it that not all would be happy with the new arangements but they were for the greater good of Iraq

That seems to be what is being discussed

Not that I am knowing all the outcome

But you can read daily the history being made on this front

SRW says to MadDScout(7:01 PM):

Thanks You and Bobby for doing this newstime!!

MadDScout says to SRW(7:01 PM):

You are welcome

1bobby says to SRW(7:02 PM):

Thank you for your input. Much appreciated

MadDScout says(7:02 PM):


baxter says(7:02 PM):


1bobby says to baxter(7:03 PM):


baxter says(7:03 PM):

Have all of the new ministers been approved

MadDScout says to baxter(7:03 PM):

Not yet

baxter says(7:03 PM):

Ok... thx

MadDScout says to baxter(7:03 PM):

They are looking at the resume's

1bobby says to baxter(7:04 PM):

I think next weeks sessions will tell us a lot of where they are as far as Ministers

baxter says(7:04 PM):


MadDScout says(7:04 PM):

The COM is now looking through the submitted names

Then once they have consensus it goes to parliament

1bobby says to baxter(7:05 PM):

Thank you for the question

baxter says(7:05 PM):


MadDScout says(7:05 PM):

Are we ready for another?

MadDScout says(7:06 PM):

Prime Minister Dr. Haider Al-Abadi presiding over a meeting of the ministerial committee on energy

Gigi813 says(7:06 PM):


MadDScout says to Gigi813(7:06 PM):


MadDScout says to Gigi813(7:06 PM):

This is Regina from our Facebook group hello Regina

Gigi813 says(7:06 PM):

is there any news on the lower denoms

MadDScout says to Gigi813(7:06 PM):

Not to my knowledge BUT we are watching

MadDScout says to Gigi813(7:06 PM):


1bobby says(7:07 PM):

Not in any articles I have seen

MadDScout says to Gigi813(7:07 PM):

Oh there out there....just enough to line the bird cage

1bobby says(7:07 PM):

When they come out, Pat will call me, then I'll pass out

Gigi813 says(7:07 PM):

me either ... but you guys are more on top of that

MadDScout says to Gigi813(7:07 PM):


MadDScout says(7:08 PM):


Mr. Prime Minister Dr. Haider Al-Abadi today Thursday a meeting of the ministerial

committee on energy. During the meeting, the discussion of the presentations given the project to provide

citizens with electricity 24 hours across the smart measurements and the emphasis

to carry on in the draft to cover all regions and provinces. And the approval of the request made by refining

the remnants of fuel for thermal plants and to discuss the convention on the joint work with a company (Litasco

Russian) and paragraphs from the ministry of oil on the signing of the convention

and approved and presented to the cabinet. In the meeting, presented a report on obstetric units stalled and

operation of the summer 2017 season. As was discussed and reviewed directives and previous resolutions and other

topics on the agenda.


The Press Office of the prime minister

Thursday 27-10-2016

MadDScout says(7:08 PM):

Electricity Woop!

1bobby says(7:08 PM):

24hrs? That's a bold statement

MadDScout says(7:09 PM):

Who doesn't think that is good?

1bobby says(7:09 PM):

I love where they are going with the electricty

_AB_Newsflash says(7:09 PM):

I see the light,AMEN

MadDScout says(7:09 PM):

Business runs better on power

1bobby says(7:09 PM):


MadDScout says(7:09 PM):

Bobby didn't you have a tie in report?

1bobby says(7:10 PM):

I do lemme grab it

1bobby says(7:10 PM):

Ur "equip Karkh electricity cables and wires ten billion dinars"

2016/10/27 13:12

Long-Presse / Dhi Qar

Announced Ur State Company for Engineering Industries, on Thursday, for the contract with the Karkh Electricity Directorate for processing Bkablwat and wires worth in excess of ten billion dinars, usually it "a good initiative" from the Directorate to encourage national industry.

The Director General of the company, Haider month Al_husenawe, in an interview to the (long-Presse), "The Directors contracted with Karkh Directorate of Electricity in Baghdad, for processing Bkablwat and wires worth more than ten billion dinars during the five months," she returned to "the feet of the Karkh electricity on buy the company's products a good gesture to encourage the national industry. "

Al_husenawe and pointed out that "specific contract for five months."

The Ur State Company for Engineering Industries, affiliated to the Ministry of Industry and Minerals, had been established early seventies of the last century, and began work in 1973, and incorporates two Antegean one specialized industry cables and electrical wiring in different measurements and sizes, and other specialized aluminum laminate production or clips of various measurements, and works in the company currently has more than three thousand member, and is headquartered in the city of Nasiriyah, Dhi Qar province, (375 km south of Baghdad).

MadDScout says(7:10 PM):

Any???'s while we wait

1bobby says(7:11 PM):

"To encourage National Industry" Likey likey

SRW says to MadDScout(7:12 PM):


MadDScout says(7:12 PM):

There were several "National Industry" posts today

1bobby says to SRW(7:12 PM):


SRW says to MadDScout(7:14 PM):

They have to have electrical grids to all areas.... Investors with big structural plans require it.. Solar is good, but won't solve the problem.

1bobby says to SRW(7:14 PM):


MadDScout says to SRW(7:14 PM):


MadDScout says to SRW(7:15 PM):

Iraq is presently leading the way(as a side note) in green energy for the middle east

But you are correct Most business needs electricity

1bobby says to SRW(7:15 PM):

But I can see the solar projects playing into a lot of the smaller projects

1bobby says to SRW(7:16 PM):

Even housing

MadDScout says(7:16 PM):

It is creating some cottage industries(green energy)

1bobby says to SRW(7:16 PM):

Great comment

Continue to Part 2


We are in compliance with, "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use."

All rights reserved go to their respective holders. We do not own the intellectual property shown on this website, the respective holders own that privilege unless stated otherwise.

We do not endorse any opinions expressed on the Dinar Chronicles website. We do not support, represent or guarantee the completeness, truthfulness, accuracy, or reliability of any content or communications posted on Dinar Chronicles.

Dinar Chronicles is not a registered investment adviser, broker dealer, banker or currency dealer and as such, no information on the website should be construed as investment advice. We do not intend to and are not providing financial, legal, tax, political or any other advice to any reader of the website. This website is...Read More